Welcome to Magma Deal

MagmaDeals - eCommerce

Privacy Notice

Magmadealshopee.com appreciate and believe with your trust. we knows that you care how information about you is used and shared carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of Magmadealshopee.com. By visiting Magmadealshopee.com, you are accepting and consenting to the

  • Controllers of Personal Information
  • How Secure is Information About Me?
  • What Personal Information About Customers Does Magma Deal Shopee Gathere?
  • What About Cookies?
  • What About Third Party Advertisers and Links to other Websites?
  • What Information Can I access?
  • What Choice Do I Have?
  • Are Children Allowed to Use Magma Deal Shopee?
  • Does Magma Deal Shopee  share the information it receives?
  • Notices and Revisions.

Controllers of Personal Information

Any personal information provided to or gathered by Magma Deal ,which is E-commerce and service provider company.

How Secure Is Information About Me?

  • We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input in addition to maintaining security of your information. We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.
  • We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information). Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.
  • It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer..

What Personal Information About Customers Does Magmadealshopee.com Gather?

The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually improve your shopping experience at Magmadealshopee.com. We use your information to assist sellers in handling orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend merchandise and services that might be of interest to you. We also use this information to improve our platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

Here are the types of information we gather:

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way.  You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising future shopping for you, improving our platform, and communicating with you.

Automatic Information: We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses Magmadealshopee.com or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of Magmadealshopee.com   on other Web sites. We may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information for internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

E-mail Communications: To help us make e-mails more useful and easy communication with our customers, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from Magmadealshopee.com, if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

By using or continuing to use the site you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Notice, as may be amended from time to time by Magmadealshopee.com in its discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Notice.

We may be required to share the aforesaid information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection or investigation, including of cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for Magmadealshopee.com to disclose your information, if so required, under applicable law.

What About Cookies?

  • Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognise your browser and to provide features such as Recommended for You, personalised advertisements on other Web sites (e.g., Magmadealshopee.com  Associates with content served by Magmadeal.in) and storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits.
  • The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of Magmadealshopee.com’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Magmadealshopee.com products and services that require you to Sign in.
  • If you do leave cookies turned on, be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

What About Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Web sites?

Our site includes third-party advertising and links to other Web sites. For more information about third party advertising on Magmadealshopee.com, including personalized or interest-based ads

What Information Can I Access?

Magmadealshopee.com gives you access to a broad range of information about your account and your interactions with Magmadealshopee.com for the limited purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating that information. This list will change as our website evolves.

What Choices Do I Have?

  • As mention above, you can always choose not to provide information, even though it might be needed to make a purchase or to take advantage of such Magmadealshopee.com features as Your Profile, Wish Lists, Customer Reviews.
  • You can add or update certain information on pages such as those referenced in the Information which Can I Access?  When you update information, we usually keep a copy of the previous version for our records. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences. (If you do not want to receive Conditions of Use and other legal notices from us, such as this Privacy Notice, those notices will still govern your use of Magmadealshopee.com and orders placed with Magmadealshopee.com and it is your responsibility to review them for changes.)
  • If you do not want us to use personal information that we gather to personalize advertisements we display to you, please adjust your  Advertising Preferences .

Are Children Allowed to Use Magmadealshopee.com?

Use of Magmadealshopee.com is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use Magmadealshopee.com only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Does Magmadealshopee.com share the Information it receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. Magmadealshopee.com shares customer information only as described below and with Magmadeal.in is the subsidiaries which Magmadealshopee.com., controls and that are either subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice.

  • Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control: We work closely with affiliated businesses. In some cases, such as Marketplace sellers, these businesses operate stores at Magmadealshopee.com or sell offerings to you at Magmadealshopee.com. In other cases, we provide services jointly with or on behalf of these businesses. Third Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by applicable law.
  • Promotional Offers: Sometimes we send offers to selected groups of Magmadealshopee.com customers on behalf of other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such offers, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.
  • Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Magmadealshopee.com or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.
  • Protection of Magmadealshopee.com and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with applicable law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of Magmadealshopee.com, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies, organisations, government or regulatory authorities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made in this Privacy Notice
  • With your consent: Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Notices and Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at Magmadealshopee.com, please contact us  thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Notice and the Conditions of Use will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes.

Our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Grievance Officer

Please find below the details of the grievance officer:

Name:  Dr. Sarada Prasad Pradhan

Email: grievance@magmadealshopee.com

Address: Magma Deal  
2nd Floor, Hotel Golden Fiesta

PO- Agrico,Jamshedpur 
Jharkhand -831009
Contact: 91-9470931228

Logo

BE THE FIRST TO KNOW

Subscribe to the MagmaDeals eCommerce newsletter to receive timely updates from your favorite products.